H II 55, 677/8 (1)
39%
1895
Viljandimaa — Pilistvere
Söödur (Söödor), Jaan
EÜS VII 1847 (32)
37%
1910
Virumaa — Väike-Maarja; Järvamaa — Ambla
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
H II 65, 60 (21)
37%
1895
Virumaa — Simuna
Raud, Kristjan
H I 1, 223/4 (78)
37%
1888
Järvamaa — Järva-Jaani
Roosileht, Mihkel
ERA II 70, 472 (30)
33%
1934
Virumaa — Haljala
Vebermann, Ilse
H II 50, 137/8 (11)
33%
1880
Tartumaa — Kursi; Tartumaa — Laiuse
Soo, Georg (Jüri)
EKS e 42/3 (5)
32%
1923
Järvamaa — Järva-Jaani
Havik, Paul
E, StK 31, 6 (5)
31%
1925
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Sööt, Bernhard
EKmS 4° 5, 109/10 (11)
30%
0
Virumaa — Simuna
Böckler (Pöckler), Hindrek
H III 18, 41/2 (7)
30%
1894
Järvamaa — Paide
Siiun, O. J.
H II 50, 513 (11)
28%
1894
Tartumaa — Torma
Sirel, Gustav
H II 8, 820/2 (12)
28%
1889
Virumaa — Jõhvi
Saamuel, J.
AES, MT 3, 15
27%
1922
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Oras, Ants
EÜS XII 545 (97)
27%
1915
Viljandimaa — Viljandi
Depmann (Depman), Eduard Johannes
TEM 7, 9 (6)
26%
0
Harjumaa — Kose
Rosenbaum, G.
EÜS VI 1077 (243)
26%
1909
Virumaa — Jõhvi
Sildnik, August; Penna, Peeter
H II 1, 240 (351)
26%
1888
Virumaa — Jõhvi
Kallas, Oskar Philipp; Ostrov, Mihkel
EKmS 4° 1, 4 (4)
25%
1878
Virumaa — Viru-Nigula
Krikmann (Krickmann), Hans
EKS 36, 9/10 (8)
25%
1913
Harjumaa — Kose
Õunapuu, J.
H II 34, 20/1 (7)
25%
1892
Virumaa — Viru-Nigula
Valk, Jakob
EÜS X 2293/4 (108)
24%
1913
Järvamaa — Peetri
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Viljak, Karl
EKmS 4° 1, 156 (240)
24%
1878
Virumaa — Viru-Nigula
Krikmann (Krickmann), Hans
H IV 3, 695/6 (16)
24%
1889
Viljandimaa — Põltsamaa
Moks, Karl
E 16381 (14)
24%
1895
Virumaa — Haljala
Loosberg, Jüri
ERA II 125, 338 (28)
24%
1936
Virumaa — Jõhvi; Virumaa — Lüganuse
Tarum, Mart
EKmS 4° 1, 617 (1)
24%
1879
Järvamaa — Koeru
Oissaar, H.
EKmS 4° 4, 465 (24)
23%
1878
Viljandimaa — Pilistvere
Gerretz, H.
H IV 1, 809 (9)
23%
1890
Harjumaa — Tallinn
Pulberg, Gustav
E, StK 18, 3 (3)
23%
1923
Pärnumaa — Halliste
Johanson, Anna
H II 38, 858/9 (4)
23%
1893
Järvamaa — Paide l.
Hanson, Aleksander
H III 7, 106 (65)
22%
1889
Viljandimaa — Viljandi l.
Karus, Jaan
H II 46, 346 (45)
21%
1894
Virumaa — Haljala
Roost, Konrad (Conrad)
H II 7, 803 (2)
21%
1889
Virumaa — Iisaku
Timotheus, Dietrich
E 43645 (2)
21%
1902
Harjumaa — Kuusalu
Sandberg, Gustav
E, StK 8, 143/4 (1)
21%
1921
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Jürna, Mihkel
EÜS VII 1921 (115)
21%
1910
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi; Virumaa — Väike-Maarja
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
ERA II 216, 326/7 (30)
20%
1939
Virumaa — Haljala
Toomsalu, Endel
ERA II 216, 361/2 (27)
20%
1939
Virumaa — Haljala
Kangru, Heinrich
H, Kolga-Jaani 2, 196/7 (121b)
20%
1876
Viljandimaa — Kolga-Jaani
Orgusaar, Jüri
EÜS VI 913 (3)
20%
1909
Virumaa — Jõhvi; Virumaa — Lüganuse
Sildnik, August; Penna, Peeter
H III 8, 398 (6)
20%
1888
Tartumaa — Palamuse
Maasen (Masen, Varik), Helene
H, R 7, 52/4 (36)
19%
1878
Viljandimaa — Pilistvere
Moks, Karl
ERA I 2, 339 (2)
19%
1928
Virumaa — Kadrina
Tapa Ühisgümnaasiumi õpil.
ERA II 24, 377 (3)
19%
1930
Järvamaa — Türi
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
EKmS 4° 1, 571/3 (27)
19%
1879
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Sommer, Jakob Martin
Leoke 1, 273 (a)
19%
0
Viljandimaa — Viljandi
Leoke, Hans
Leoke 4, 256
19%
0
Viljandimaa — Viljandi l.
Leoke, Hans
H II 44, 523/4 (37)
19%
1891
Tartumaa — Otepää
Vaher, Villem
H II 1, 159 (228)
19%
1888
Virumaa — Vaivara
Kallas, Oskar Philipp; Ostrov, Mihkel
H I 5, 150 (2)
18%
1894
Läänemaa — Kullamaa
Reimann, Johann (Johan)
H II 34, 443/4 (1)
18%
1892
Harjumaa — Kuusalu
Lohk, Hans
E 56463
18%
1925
Viljandimaa — Viljandi
Soosaar, Salme
EKmS 8° 1, 43 (23)
18%
1870
Virumaa — Simuna; Virumaa — Väike-Maarja
Kallas, Rudolf Gottfried
H II 65, 45 (3)
18%
1898
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Raud, Kristjan
E 51920
18%
1921
Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Mann, Alma; Hint, Kadri
E 53672
18%
1923
Viljandimaa — Põltsamaa
Jürgens, Adele
EÜS VIII 776 (387)
18%
1911
Järvamaa — Peetri
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
ERA II 222, 455 (2)
17%
1939
Harjumaa — Kuusalu
Martinson, H.
E 36854 (8)
17%
1898
Virumaa — Kadrina
Seemann, Anton
H II 34, 354 (80)
17%
1892
Virumaa — Viru-Nigula
Lohk, Hans
H III 1, 547 (4)
17%
1889
Virumaa — Iisaku
Ellert (Janson), Emilie
E 25885 (2)
17%
1896
Tartumaa — Torma
Soodla, Johan
E 43502 (23)
16%
1902
Harjumaa — Hageri
Rahamägi, Johannes Adolph
E 38077/8 (10)
16%
1899
Virumaa — Haljala
Pruhl (Pruul), Danel (Tanel)
ERA II 41, 150 (10)
16%
1931
Järvamaa — Türi
Ploompuu, Linda
H II 47, 667 (31)
16%
1893
Harjumaa — Rapla
Peterson, Jüri
EÜS VIII 1190 (74)
16%
1911
Virumaa — Simuna; Järvamaa — Koeru
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Viljak, Karl
EÜS IX 1146 (114)
16%
1912
Virumaa — Haljala; Virumaa — Rakvere
Elken, Juhan (Johan); Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar
E 7061/2 (1)
16%
1893
Järvamaa — Ambla
Karelson, J.
EÜS X 2886 (20)
16%
1913
Virumaa — Vaivara
Vilmansen, Richard; Kingu, August
EÜS V 856 (110)
15%
1908
Virumaa — Simuna
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Siimer, Hans
E 15610/12 (81)
15%
1895
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Pahlberg, Hindrek
E 70589 (29)
15%
1930
Harjumaa — Rapla
Tikk, Eduard
H, Kolga-Jaani 2, 221 (138)
15%
1876
Viljandimaa — Kolga-Jaani
Orgusaar, Jüri
H II 15, 545/6 (32)
15%
1889
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Neumann, Mihkel
H III 12, 73 (18)
15%
1892
Harjumaa — Kose
Wiedemann (Võimula), Tõnu
H IV 9, 104 (2)
15%
1897
Harjumaa — Jüri
Saalverk, Jaan
H II 59, 615/6 (3)
15%
1896
Viljandimaa — Põltsamaa
Utsal, Hans
H II 20, 288/9 (6)
15%
1889
Läänemaa — Vigala; Pärnumaa — Pärnu l.
Jeerik, Tõnis
H II 56, 499 (44)
15%
1894
Viljandimaa; Tartumaa — Äksi
Sepp, Paul
H II 3, 657 (287)
15%
1890
Virumaa — Simuna
Prants, Hindrik (Heinrich)
EÜS X 1891 (64)
15%
1913
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
ERA II 5, 458
15%
1928
Pärnumaa — Pärnu-Jaagupi
Erm, Voldemar
H II 56, 191 (1)
15%
1895
Tartumaa — Torma
Sommer, Samuel
EÜS VI 1570 (326)
15%
1909
Järvamaa — Koeru
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Välbe, Jüri; Martin, Artur
EÜS VII 2509 (480)
15%
1892
Järvamaa — Paide; Järvamaa — Türi
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Välbe, Jüri
H III 9, 173 (1)
15%
1888
Tartumaa — Laiuse
Sepp, Julie
EÜS V 1580/1 (17)
14%
0
Pärnumaa — Vändra
Ruut, Karl
H III 2, 483/4 (5)
14%
1889
Virumaa — Haljala
Kahtelberg, Liisa Marie; Klaas, Viilip
H II 37, 336/7 (5)
14%
1891
Virumaa — Jõhvi
Wiedemann (Võimula), Tõnu
H II 7, 44 (3)
14%
1890
Virumaa — Vaivara
Treuberg, Marie
EÜS X 2089 (372)
14%
1913
Harjumaa — Jõelähtme
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
EÜS V 596/7 (7)
14%
1908
Järvamaa — Türi
Siimer, Hans
E 38013 (12)
14%
1899
Virumaa — Kadrina
Dania, Jakob
EÜS VI 1708 (176)
14%
1909
Järvamaa — Järva-Jaani
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Välbe, Jüri; Martin, Artur
EÜS VII 2320 (106)
14%
1910
Järvamaa — Ambla
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Välbe, Jüri
H II 65, 8 (16)
14%
1894
Virumaa — Rakvere
Raud, Kristjan
EÜS VII 1575/6 (86)
14%
1910
Järvamaa — Järva-Jaani
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
E 27485 (3)
14%
1896
Virumaa — Narva l.
Sirdnak, Johannes
ERA II 84, 390/1 (20)
14%
1934
Järvamaa — Ambla
Karelson, J.; Graup, Elmar
ERA II 249, 602/3 (4)
14%
1939
Tartumaa — Kodavere; Tartumaa — Torma
Ots, Elsa
EÜS VI 1050 (209)
14%
1909
Virumaa — Jõhvi
Sildnik, August; Penna, Peeter
H I 2, 232 (97)
14%
1889
Viljandimaa — Põltsamaa
Raavel, Jaan
EÜS X 1858 (22)
14%
1913
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
H II 15, 406 (43)
14%
1888
Harjumaa — Jüri; Virumaa — Narva l.
Raudmann (Raudman), Jakob (Jacob)
ERA II 5, 455
13%
1928
Pärnumaa — Pärnu-Jaagupi
Erm, Voldemar
H III 12, 101 (3)
13%
1892
Virumaa — Lüganuse
Thomson, Jaagup
ERA II 32, 487/9 (14)
13%
1931
Tartumaa — Otepää
Normann, Erna
EÜS VIII 2272/3 (13)
13%
1911
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
H I 4, 695 (2)
13%
1876
Tartumaa — Laiuse
Uus, Mart
H III 23, 419/20 (25)
13%
1896
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Tannenthal, Jakob
EÜS VII 1565 (70)
13%
1910
Järvamaa — Järva-Jaani
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
H II 10, 94/5 (96)
13%
1889
Virumaa — Kadrina
Langsepp, Eduard
EÜS X 754 (9)
13%
1913
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani; Harjumaa — Jüri
Parktal, Joosep
EKmS 8° 2, 681/2 (26)
13%
1879
Tartumaa — Laiuse
Kolluk, Mihkel
EÜS VIII 1713 (59)
13%
1911
Harjumaa — Kuusalu
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
EÜS VIII 636 (177)
13%
1911
Järvamaa — Peetri; Järvamaa — Türi
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
H II 9, 243 (29)
13%
1889
Virumaa — Haljala
Rehberg (Reepärg), Julius Aleksander
H II 26, 513/4 (9)
13%
1890
Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Kielas, Mart
ERA II 153, 347 (47)
13%
0
Virumaa — Haljala
Rehberg (Reepärg), Julius Aleksander; Länts, Hermann
EÜS VII 437 (229)
13%
1896
Virumaa — Kadrina
Sõster, Johannes
H, Ostrov 110 (51)
13%
1887
Tartumaa — Laiuse
Johannson, Gustav
ERA II 3, 109 (25)
13%
1928
Läänemaa — Vigala; Pärnumaa — Saarde
Kase, Eduard
H III 6, 690/1 (13)
13%
1889
Viljandimaa — Paistu
Lepik, Andres
H III 25, 667/8 (3)
13%
1896
Harjumaa — Jüri; Viljandimaa — Viljandi
Suurkask, Anton
ERA II 24, 230 (41)
13%
1930
Järvamaa — Türi
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
H II 16, 664 (10)
13%
1889
Harjumaa — Keila
Vinter, J.
EKmS 4° 4, 312 (6)
13%
0
Viljandimaa — Kolga-Jaani; Tartumaa — Sangaste
Orgusaar, Jüri
ERA II 216, 317/8 (26)
13%
1939
Virumaa — Haljala
Toomsalu, Endel
H II 28, 347 (6)
13%
1888
Tartumaa — Maarja-Magdaleena
Artis, Aleksander
E 64262 (45)
13%
1925
Läänemaa — Vigala
Lao, Voldemar (Vladimir)
H II 30, 378 (9)
13%
1889
Tartumaa — Rannu
Raag, Hans
E 40984 (3)
13%
1901
Virumaa — Vaivara
Feldbach, Friedrich
H II 13, 621 (19)
12%
1889
Järvamaa — Türi
Tults (Tultz), Michail
EKmS 8° 1, 157 (16)
12%
1877
Harjumaa — Rapla
Roots, J.
H II 1, 121 (167)
12%
1888
Virumaa — Rakvere; Virumaa — Vaivara
Kallas, Oskar Philipp; Ostrov, Mihkel
ERA II 14, 122/3 (75)
12%
1929
Järvamaa — Paide; Järvamaa — Türi
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
EÜS VI 1584/5 (353)
12%
1909
Järvamaa — Koeru
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Välbe, Jüri; Martin, Artur
H II 74, 235/6 (8)
12%
1903
välismaa; Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Põder, M.
H, Kolga-Jaani 3, 237 (222)
12%
1878
Viljandimaa — Kolga-Jaani
Bergmann, Jaan
EÜS X 2243/4 (18)
12%
1913
Virumaa — Kadrina; Järvamaa — Ambla
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Viljak, Karl
E, StK 41, 251 (29)
12%
1927
Viljandimaa — Viljandi l.
Metsamärt, Voldemar
H IV 3, 550/3 (13)
12%
1889
Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Johannson, Peet
EKS 19, 40 (46)
12%
1912
Virumaa — Väike-Maarja
Dengo, Arnold
ERA II 153, 125 (47)
12%
0
Virumaa — Haljala
Rehberg (Reepärg), Julius Aleksander; Länts, Hermann
EÜS VIII 1455 (36)
12%
1911
Harjumaa — Kuusalu
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
ERA II 132, 297 (5)
12%
1936
Virumaa — Haljala
Rehberg (Reepärg), Julius Aleksander; Uming, Andres
ERA II 7, 295 (8)
12%
1928
Läänemaa — Märjamaa
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
H III 6, 197 (7)
12%
1888
Viljandimaa — Tarvastu
Rennit, Ado
H III 8, 501 (2)
12%
1889
Tartumaa — Palamuse
Maasen (Masen, Varik), Helene
EÜS VII 1606/7 (125)
12%
1910
Järvamaa — Järva-Madise
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
E 20409 (4)
12%
1895
Viljandimaa — Tarvastu
Vaine, Joh.
H II 24, 803/4 (21)
12%
1889
Pärnumaa — Häädemeeste
Aru, J.; Sitska, J.
H IV 8, 103 (6)
12%
1897
Viljandimaa — Tarvastu
Vaine, Joh.
EÜS IV 1808 (308)
11%
1907
Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Saar, Mart; Siimer, Hans
H I 2, 101 (1)
11%
1890
Pärnumaa — Saarde
Kirschfeldt, Mihkel
H III 15, 626 (6)
11%
1876
Tartumaa — Tartu-Maarja
Uus, Mart
H III 8, 123 (20)
11%
1889
Tartumaa — Kursi
Kool, Mihkel
EÜS IV 1731 (238)
11%
1907
Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Saar, Mart; Siimer, Hans
E 7910 (40)
11%
1893
Järvamaa — Ambla
Hintzenberg, Otto
EKmS 8° 1, 874 (3)
11%
1877
Pärnumaa — Vändra
koguja teadmata
H II 26, 581 (1)
11%
1889
Viljandimaa — Suure-Jaani
Mikkor, Henr.
H II 4, 640 (6)
11%
1887
Tartumaa — Kodavere
Härms, Johannes; Koik, Michael
EÜS IV 712 (1610b)
11%
0
Harjumaa — Rapla
Aaron, J.
ERA II 153, 391 (45)
11%
0
Virumaa — Haljala
Rehberg (Reepärg), Julius Aleksander; Länts, Hermann
EÜS X 1872/3 (40)
11%
1913
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani; Harjumaa — Kuusalu
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
H II 38, 354/5 (22)
11%
1892
Virumaa — Kadrina
Mühlbach, Gustav
H II 27, 841 (20)
11%
1890
Tartumaa — Torma
Mann, Hindrik
EÜS VI 579 (178)
11%
1909
Pärnumaa — Häädemeeste
Juhanson, E.; Martin, Artur
EÜS VI 1440 (113)
11%
1909
Järvamaa — Koeru; Viljandimaa — Põltsamaa
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Välbe, Jüri; Martin, Artur
H III 17, 850/1 (5)
11%
1894
Järvamaa — Ambla
Tannenthal, Jakob
ERA II 25, 37/8 (5)
11%
1930
Järvamaa — Järva-Madise; Järvamaa — Koeru
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
H II 21, 460 (4)
11%
1888
Pärnumaa — Tori
Tilk, Mihkel
E 18479
11%
1895
Virumaa — Viru-Nigula
Tarum, Jakob
H I 3, 35 (15)
11%
1892
Virumaa — Väike-Maarja
Õunmann, Jacob
H II 47, 174 (4)
11%
1894
Läänemaa — Vigala
Getreu, Jüri
E 15665 (161)
11%
1895
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Pahlberg, Hindrek
H II 15, 589 (89)
11%
1889
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Neumann, Mihkel
EÜS VIII 420 (154)
11%
1911
Tartumaa — Rõngu
Kreek, Cyrillus; Muda (Helila), Johannes
H II 20, 288 (4)
11%
1889
Läänemaa — Vigala; Pärnumaa — Pärnu l.
Jeerik, Tõnis
H II 46, 839 (23)
11%
1894
Järvamaa — Ambla
Klemmer, Gustav
H II 16, 146 (181)
11%
1887
Harjumaa — Kose
Altschneider, G.; Sommer, Jakob Martin
H II 13, 115 (1)
11%
1888
Järvamaa — Koeru
Viitmann, Villem
E 52152
11%
1892
Tartumaa — Palamuse
Maasen (Masen, Varik), Helene
H II 10, 708 (25)
11%
1889
Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Kook, J.
ERA II 5, 360 (3)
10%
1928
Pärnumaa — Pärnu-Jaagupi
Erm, Voldemar
EÜS X 1860 (24)
10%
1913
Harjumaa — Harju-Jaani
Vilberg (Vilbaste), Gustav; Viljak, Karl
ERA II 7, 443 (105)
10%
1928
Läänemaa — Märjamaa; Läänemaa — Vigala
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
EÜS IV 1362/3 (82)
10%
1907
Saaremaa — Muhu
Pehka, Mihkel; Grünthal (Ridala), Villem
H, Gr. Qu. 363/4 (23)
10%
1888
Tartumaa — Maarja-Magdaleena
Tenter, Gustav
H III 8, 142 (5)
10%
1890
Tartumaa — Kursi
Sturm, Jaan
H III 31, 97/8 (14)
10%
1903
Viljandimaa — Põltsamaa
Kees, William
E 78413 (5)
10%
1931
Virumaa — Rakvere l.
Tamberg, Anete
ERA II 24, 593/4 (29)
10%
1930
Järvamaa — Türi; Viljandimaa — Paistu
Viidalepp (Viidebaum), Richard
ERA II 85, 456 (1a)
10%
1934
Harjumaa — Kose; Harjumaa — Tallinn
Kukas, Leida
H II 24, 888 (13)
10%
1889
Pärnumaa — Saarde
Aru, J.; Sitska, J.
EKS 49, 101/2 (4)
10%
0
None
koguja teadmata
ERA II 258, 161/2 (524)
10%
1939
Virumaa — Simuna
Joonuks, Helmut
Leoke 1, 273 (b)
10%
0
Viljandimaa — Viljandi
Leoke, Hans
E 25884 (1)
10%
1896
Tartumaa — Torma
Soodla, Johan
ERA II 298, 108 (2)
10%
0
None
None
H II 14, 77/8 (96)
10%
1888
Järvamaa — Ambla
Kullerkupp, Villem
EÜS XI 808/9 (3)
10%
1914
Virumaa — Simuna; Virumaa — Viru-Jaagupi
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Köster, Oskar
ERA II 16, 459 (1)
10%
1929
None
None
EÜS II 627 (126)
10%
1905
välismaa; Harjumaa — Kose
Penna, Peeter; Luud, Karl
ERA II 189, 526/7 (22)
10%
1938
Läänemaa — Kullamaa
Ennist, Enda
EÜS VIII 631/2 (170)
10%
1911
Järvamaa — Peetri; Järvamaa — Türi
Rosenstrauch, Karl Voldemar; Penna, Peeter
H III 14, 166 (5)
10%
1892
Viljandimaa — Tarvastu
Viira, Jaan